Invited groups |
2017Washington DC DCSAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 2017 Results - Washington DC DCSAA Indoor Championships
Published by
Results: M&D Timing M & D Timing - Contractor License 2/14/2017 - 5:18 PM
DCSAA Indoor Track and Field Championships - 2/14/2017
Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Event 1 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 34-00.75 2/10/2015 Nyah Wilkinson, St. John's C
2016 Champ: 32-07.25 2/10/2016 Aminah Isiaq, Georgetown D
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 493 Destiney Campbell 10 Woodrow Wils 32-09.00 10
32-01 29-09.50 31-04 32-09
2 367 Jordan Harmon 12 McKinley Tec 30-09.50 8
30-09.50 27-07 29-00 27-01
3 369 Isis Manley 12 McKinley Tec 30-05.00 6
30-05 28-02.50 30-01 29-05
4 197 Nyle Fitzgerald 11 Eastern High School 30-03.50 5
27-00 29-09 26-11 30-03.50
5 242 Mira Brodsky 9 Georgetown D 28-11.00 4
26-06 28-11 27-08 28-03
6 361 Kaylah Bias 12 McKinley Tec 28-10.00 3
28-10 27-08.50 FOUL 28-02.50
7 171 Rajeah Smith 11 Cesar Chavez 28-07.00 2
26-00.50 28-04.50 27-08 28-07
8 194 Takyah Campbell-gr 12 Eastern High School 28-02.00 1
27-11 28-00 26-11 28-02
9 169 Seanise Lyles 10 Cesar Chavez 27-09.00
27-09 26-05 26-08 24-09
10 200 Alexandria Jackson 10 Eastern High School 27-05.00
27-05 25-02.50 FOUL 26-02.50
11 304 Larisa Tomdio 12 Georgetown V 26-02.50
25-04.50 26-01 26-02.50 26-01.50
12 509 Kaya Smith 10 Woodrow Wils 25-09.50
25-04 25-09.50 25-09.50 25-01
13 128 Tiye Badal 10 Banneker Hig 24-07.50
20-01 21-09.50 22-07 24-07.50
14 130 Nadia Chichester 9 Banneker Hig 22-03.50
22-02 22-03.50 21-10 20-08
15 107 Angel Bilal 9 Archbishop C 22-01.50
20-07 20-02.50 22-01.50 21-10.50
16 449 Abby Sharp 9 St. John's C 21-02.50
FOUL 19-04 19-04 21-02.50
17 258 Emmy Posner 10 Georgetown D 21-01.00
18-11 21-01 20-02 20-00
18 417 Emma Morris 9 School Witho 20-09.00
20-09 20-03.50 19-08 19-11
19 413 Murphy Harllee 9 School Witho 18-02.00
18-00 16-03.50 18-02 17-07
20 437 Hannah Aguirre 9 St. John's C 18-01.00
17-09 18-01 FOUL FOUL
-- 508 Melody Riddick 12 Woodrow Wils DNS
-- 291 Corinne Bates 12 Georgetown V DNS
-- 297 Calia Lee 9 Georgetown V DNS
-- 182 Zakiya Williams 12 Dunbar High School DNS
-- 346 Dakota Gray 11 Kipp Dc: Col DNS
-- 345 Jazmyne Anderson 9 Kipp Dc: Col DNS
Event 2 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 50-00 2/10/2015 Julian Nelson, Archbishop C
2016 Champ: 41-06.25 2/10/2016 Nasheed Bridgeman, Gonzaga
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 462 Arik Smith 12 St. John's C 49-06.00 10
47-06 49-06 FOUL FOUL
2 401 Melvin McNeil III 12 Phelps Caree 44-02.00 8
40-10 44-02 41-10 42-04
3 234 Davonte Mccloud 11 FW Ballou Hi 37-04.00 6
31-03 33-08.50 37-04 35-02
4 269 William Goldberg 10 Georgetown D 36-00.00 5
33-02 31-10 29-03 36-00
5 483 Arin Deloatch 12 Washington L 35-08.00 4
33-06.50 34-03 35-08 33-02
6 523 Emmanuel Houston 12 Woodrow Wils 34-07.00 3
30-09.50 34-07 30-05 32-06
7 529 Eddie Sincyr 10 Woodrow Wils 30-06.50 2
FOUL 30-06.50 29-02 FOUL
8 192 Kewaun Speight 12 Dunbar High School 30-05.00 1
30-04 30-05 30-04 26-11
9 521 Javaughn Hannah 12 Woodrow Wils 30-03.00
30-03 29-06 30-02.50 26-10
10 225 Kadeem Preston 10 Eastern High School 30-03.00
28-02.50 28-04.50 30-03 29-09
11 275 Ernie Marchand 11 Georgetown D 30-03.00
28-05 FOUL 29-04 30-03
12 339 Dimante McLeod 11 H.D. Woodson 30-02.50
30-02 30-02.50 29-09 29-04.50
13 191 Elijah Singletary 11 Dunbar High School 29-09.00
29-02.50 29-09 28-06 29-07
14 336 Adrian Grinage 10 H.D. Woodson 29-08.00
29-08 FOUL 29-06 29-01
15 335 Dana Dudley 11 H.D. Woodson 29-02.50
27-07 29-02.50 28-06 26-11
16 378 Baylon Baffer 11 McKinley Tec 27-02.00
27-02 25-09 27-01 26-04
17 238 Shaheed Saleem 10 FW Ballou Hi 26-05.50
26-05 26-05.50 25-09 26-03
18 236 Frederick Quigley 10 FW Ballou Hi 26-05.50
22-08 25-02 24-02 26-05.50
19 272 Michael Keeley 12 Georgetown D 26-02.00
FOUL 26-02 24-09 24-02
20 422 Gregory Granberry 9 School Witho 26-01.00
23-10 22-09 25-01 26-01
-- 137 Alex Leonard 10 Banneker Hig DNS
-- 119 Nicholas Johnson 12 Archbishop C DNS
-- 122 Avery Middleton 9 Archbishop C DNS
-- 381 Denzell Brown 12 McKinley Tec DNS
-- 379 Terrell Branch 12 McKinley Tec DNS
-- 214 Riko Beverly 11 Eastern High School DNS
-- 222 Juwan Morris 12 Eastern High School DNS
Event 3 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 4'6"
DCSAA Meet: $ 5-04 2/10/2016 Thea Shaw, Eastern
2016 Champ: 5-04 2/10/2016 Thea Shaw, Eastern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 495 Alicia Dawson 10 Woodrow Wils 5-02.00 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XO XXO XPP
2 114 Janoah Syers 10 Archbishop C 5-00.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP O O O XXX
3 351 Thea Shaw 11 Kipp Dc: Col 4-10.00 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP PPP O XXX
4 499 Soljala Jones 12 Woodrow Wils 4-10.00 4.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O XXX
4 373 Khadijah Nixon 12 McKinley Tec 4-10.00 4.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O XXX
6 193 Raven Barnes 10 Eastern High School 4-10.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
7 240 Margaux Ameer 10 Georgetown D 4-08.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
8 443 Aneisha Moore 11 St. John's C 4-08.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O XXX
9 241 Simone Ameer 12 Georgetown D 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO O XXX
10 111 Jordyn Johnson 9 Archbishop C 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
10 108 Nile Brown 10 Archbishop C 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
-- 444 Nya Moore 9 St. John's C NH
4-06
XXX
-- 366 Vera Gibbs 9 McKinley Tec NH
4-06
XXX
-- 201 Zoie Little 10 Eastern High School NH
4-06
XXX
-- 369 Isis Manley 12 McKinley Tec NH
4-06
XXX
-- 347 Kayla Hall 11 Kipp Dc: Col DNS
4-06
DNS
-- 204 Semaj McLaughlin 11 Eastern High School DNS
4-06
DNS
-- 418 Mykele Walker 11 School Witho DNS
4-06
DNS
Event 4 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 5'6"
DCSAA Meet: $ 6-04 2/11/2014 Maurice Holmes, Gonzaga
2016 Champ: 5-08 2/10/2016 Stephen Coates, Wilson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 274 Matt Leder 11 Georgetown D 5-06.00 10
5-06
XO
-- 341 Jacob Nabinett 9 H.D. Woodson NH
5-06
XXX
-- 340 William Myah 10 H.D. Woodson NH
5-06
XXX
-- 531 Stevie Williams 12 Woodrow Wils NH
5-06
XXX
-- 396 Marcus Braxton 10 Phelps Caree NH
5-06
XXX
-- 226 Tiyonne Robins 11 Eastern High School NH
5-06
XXX
-- 192 Kewaun Speight 12 Dunbar High School NH
5-06
XXX
-- 336 Adrian Grinage 10 H.D. Woodson NH
5-06
XXX
-- 518 Rahim Diaite 12 Woodrow Wils DNS
5-06
DNS
-- 528 Sean Savoy 12 Woodrow Wils DNS
5-06
DNS
-- 227 George Syndor 12 Eastern High School DNS
5-06
DNS
-- 382 Demetrius Fisher 11 McKinley Tec DNS
5-06
DNS
-- 405 Tyrone Merriweathe 9 Ron Brown School DNS
5-06
DNS
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 17-04.50 2/10/2015 Ayana Dozier, Dunbar
2016 Champ: 16-10.50 2/10/2016 Soljala Jones, Wilson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 114 Janoah Syers 10 Archbishop C 17-10.00$ 10
16-11 17-10 16-04.50 PASS
2 495 Alicia Dawson 10 Woodrow Wils 17-02.50 8
17-00.50 16-06 16-11.75 17-02.50
3 109 Kendal Drewery 10 Archbishop C 16-09.50 6
15-10.25 16-02 15-11.75 16-09.50
4 499 Soljala Jones 12 Woodrow Wils 16-06.00 5
16-06 15-10.25 15-06.75 14-09
5 181 Lenea Johnson 10 Dunbar High School 16-01.00 4
15-10 16-01 15-07 14-10.50
6 391 Izabella Sabharwal 12 National Cathedral 16-01.00 3
16-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 445 Jailyn Morris 12 St. John's C 16-00.00 2
15-05.75 15-00 16-00 14-11
8 349 Maja Miller 10 Kipp Dc: Col 15-07.75 1
14-04.50 FOUL 14-04.50 15-07.75
9 108 Nile Brown 10 Archbishop C 15-07.50
15-07.50 15-01.50 14-11 14-11.25
10 369 Isis Manley 12 McKinley Tec 15-05.25
15-05.25 FOUL 13-06.75 FOUL
11 241 Simone Ameer 12 Georgetown D 15-04.75
15-04.75 15-00.50 14-10.75 14-06.50
12 366 Vera Gibbs 9 McKinley Tec 15-04.00
15-04 FOUL FOUL 14-05.25
13 212 Tyona Williams 12 Eastern High School 15-01.00
14-00.75 FOUL 14-09.50 15-01
14 134 Bria Snell 10 Banneker Hig 15-00.75
15-00.75 PASS PASS PASS
15 261 Danielle Soto 10 Georgetown D 15-00.50
15-00.50 14-04.25 15-00 13-08.75
16 443 Aneisha Moore 11 St. John's C 14-10.75
14-01.25 13-00.75 FOUL 14-10.75
17 502 Layla McEwen 10 Woodrow Wils 14-09.50
FOUL 14-09.50 14-04 14-06.50
18 207 Zakirah Oliviere 9 Eastern High School 14-00.75
FOUL FOUL 13-09.25 14-00.75
19 193 Raven Barnes 10 Eastern High School 14-00.50
14-00.50 13-07.25 13-02.75 13-09.25
20 300 Ally McKenzie 10 Georgetown V 13-09.75
12-04 13-03.50 13-09.75 13-06.25
21 245 Lulu Feldman 12 Georgetown D 13-02.75
FOUL 13-02.75 12-11.25 11-10.25
22 444 Nya Moore 9 St. John's C 12-11.75
12-04.25 12-07.50 12-11.75 12-10.50
23 377 Chacoia Wilkes 9 McKinley Tec 12-05.75
11-05.75 12-05.75 11-10.50 11-10
24 331 Madison Lewis 10 H.D. Woodson 9-04.75
9-00.50 FOUL 9-01.75 9-04.75
-- 347 Kayla Hall 11 Kipp Dc: Col DNS
-- 182 Zakiya Williams 12 Dunbar High School DNS
-- 330 Majhe Hinton 10 H.D. Woodson DNS
-- 427 Leiloni Dorsey 8 Somerset Prep Pcs DNS
-- 428 Diamond Green 10 Somerset Prep Pcs DNS
-- 359 Nya Morgan 9 Maret School DNS
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 22-00 2/10/2015 Ayron Monroe, St. John's C
2016 Champ: 20-10 2/10/2016 Sean Savoy, Wilson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 230 Derrick Donaldson 12 FW Ballou Hi 20-09.00 10
19-05.50 20-08.50 20-09 20-07.75
2 117 Ethan Fogle 11 Archbishop C 19-11.50 8
18-00.50 19-11.50 19-04.75 19-11.50
3 486 James Medrano 12 Washington L 19-09.00 6
19-09 19-04.75 19-02.75 19-04.50
4 398 Arno Fonkoue-landr 12 Phelps Caree 19-07.25 5
18-11.50 19-00.25 19-00.50 19-07.25
5 528 Sean Savoy 12 Woodrow Wils 19-06.50 4
FOUL 18-09.50 19-06.50 19-04
6 452 Brandon Booker 11 St. John's C 19-05.75 3
19-05.75 18-02.25 18-02 15-06.75
7 184 Isaiah Coe 11 Dunbar High School 19-03.50 2
18-01.75 18-08.25 19-03.50 18-06.75
8 125 Charles Poindexter 12 Archbishop C 19-01.00 1
16-05 19-01 18-08.75 18-09.50
9 223 Ronald Oliviere 11 Eastern High School 18-10.00
18-00.75 18-10 18-03.25 FOUL
10 453 Charles Briscoe 11 St. John's C 18-09.00
18-03.25 18-01.50 18-09 18-01.50
11 226 Tiyonne Robins 11 Eastern High School 18-08.75
14-06 15-09 15-06 18-08.75
12 390 Cassell Robinson 11 McKinley Tec 18-08.25
15-06 15-09.50 18-08.25 18-04
13 231 Christopher Holbro 10 FW Ballou Hi 18-05.00
FOUL FOUL 17-10 18-05
14 190 Tyrin Ross 12 Dunbar High School 18-04.00
18-04 15-11.75 PASS PASS
15 388 David Hounyo 10 McKinley Tec 18-01.00
16-03 17-07.50 17-11.25 18-01
16 265 Evan Brown 11 Georgetown D 17-02.00
17-01 15-09.50 17-02 16-07
17 312 Justin Fronda 9 Gonzaga Coll 17-00.75
15-10.75 16-02 17-00.75 15-08
18 531 Stevie Williams 12 Woodrow Wils 16-11.75
16-10.50 16-03.75 16-05.50 16-11.75
19 464 Jalon Virgil 9 St. John's C 16-06.00
16-02 16-01 15-09.50 16-06
20 313 Matt Fronda 12 Gonzaga Coll 16-03.25
16-03.25 16-03.25 15-07.75 16-01
21 327 Hunter Stewart 10 Gonzaga Coll 15-09.50
15-09.50 12-09 12-07 FOUL
22 281 Henry Schlick 12 Georgetown D 15-07.25
14-02.75 15-07.25 15-04.25 15-03
23 341 Jacob Nabinett 9 H.D. Woodson 15-05.00
14-09 15-05 13-11 FOUL
24 161 Antwoine Johnson 11 Cardozo High School 15-03.00
15-03 FOUL 14-05.50 13-11.50
25 336 Adrian Grinage 10 H.D. Woodson 15-02.25
12-10 15-01.75 15-02.25 14-08.25
26 343 Antonio Taylor 9 H.D. Woodson 14-06.00
14-06 14-05.75 14-00.75 13-10.75
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 37-03 2/10/2016 Ayana Dozier, Dunbar
2016 Champ: 37-03 2/10/2016 Ayana Dozier, Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 495 Alicia Dawson 10 Woodrow Wils 36-10.00 10
35-06 36-03 35-05.50 36-10
2 391 Izabella Sabharwal 12 National Cathedral 34-11.50 8
FOUL FOUL 33-01.50 34-11.50
3 241 Simone Ameer 12 Georgetown D 34-05.00 6
32-02 33-02 33-05.50 34-05
4 499 Soljala Jones 12 Woodrow Wils 34-03.50 5
34-03 32-08 34-03.50 33-01.50
5 109 Kendal Drewery 10 Archbishop C 34-02.50 4
FOUL 29-09.50 33-10 34-02.50
6 367 Jordan Harmon 12 McKinley Tec 33-02.00 3
FOUL 30-04 33-02 FOUL
7 243 Allison Burke 10 Georgetown D 31-11.00 2
30-10.50 FOUL 30-10 31-11
8 181 Lenea Johnson 10 Dunbar High School 31-10.00 1
FOUL FOUL 31-10 31-08
9 196 Milagros De Souza 12 Eastern High School 31-03.50
FOUL 30-05 31-03.50 28-04.50
10 502 Layla McEwen 10 Woodrow Wils 31-02.00
30-06 31-00.50 31-02 30-07
11 373 Khadijah Nixon 12 McKinley Tec 31-02.00
FOUL 31-02 30-09 FOUL
12 364 Aisha Dozier 12 McKinley Tec 30-07.50
30-07.50 28-03 PASS PASS
13 193 Raven Barnes 10 Eastern High School 30-04.50
30-04.50 28-11 27-06 28-11
14 392 Ashara Ford 11 Phelps Caree 29-11.50
29-11.50 FOUL 27-11.50 29-11
15 245 Lulu Feldman 12 Georgetown D 26-02.00
FOUL FOUL 26-02 25-11
-- 211 Raven Washington 10 Eastern High School DNS
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 42-10.50 2/10/2016 Derrick Donelson, Ballou
2016 Champ: 42-10.50 2/10/2016 Derrick Donelson, Ballou
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 398 Arno Fonkoue-landr 12 Phelps Caree 42-11.50$ 10
40-09.75 41-08.25 42-11.50 42-03.50
2 230 Derrick Donaldson 12 FW Ballou Hi 42-05.00 8
39-11.50 41-00 42-05 FOUL
3 223 Ronald Oliviere 11 Eastern High School 40-07.50 6
39-08.50 39-05 38-03 40-07.50
4 188 Sekou Jackson 12 Dunbar High School 39-06.00 5
39-06 38-09.50 38-02.75 38-01
5 453 Charles Briscoe 11 St. John's C 39-03.00 4
33-04.50 35-05.50 39-03 39-01
6 327 Hunter Stewart 10 Gonzaga Coll 38-06.25 3
37-01.75 38-06.25 35-09.50 37-04.25
7 231 Christopher Holbro 10 FW Ballou Hi 37-06.50 2
FOUL FOUL 35-05.50 37-06.50
8 531 Stevie Williams 12 Woodrow Wils 37-05.00 1
36-05 36-05.50 37-03 37-05
9 514 Jacob Boss 11 Woodrow Wils 36-08.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 36-08.75
10 310 Omar Dibba III 11 Gonzaga Coll 36-05.00
FOUL 36-05 FOUL FOUL
11 265 Evan Brown 11 Georgetown D 35-02.50
35-02 35-02.50 34-09 34-10.50
12 313 Matt Fronda 12 Gonzaga Coll 34-02.50
33-05.75 31-00.50 33-02.75 34-02.50
13 340 William Myah 10 H.D. Woodson 33-09.00
33-08.50 33-09 33-05 FOUL
14 464 Jalon Virgil 9 St. John's C 33-05.00
33-03 33-05 FOUL 33-00.75
15 341 Jacob Nabinett 9 H.D. Woodson 33-03.50
31-01.50 32-01 32-07 33-03.50
16 215 Daniel Clark III 12 Eastern High School 33-03.50
32-00 33-03.50 FOUL 28-03.50
17 281 Henry Schlick 12 Georgetown D 32-00.00
32-00 31-09.50 31-04.50 30-00.25
18 336 Adrian Grinage 10 H.D. Woodson 31-08.50
31-06 29-07.50 29-11 31-08.50
-- 232 Labron Johnson 10 FW Ballou Hi DNS
-- 192 Kewaun Speight 12 Dunbar High School DNS
-- 276 Silas Morsink 12 Georgetown D DNS
-- 382 Demetrius Fisher 11 McKinley Tec DNS
-- 452 Brandon Booker 11 St. John's C DNS
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 7.48 2/10/2015 Ayron Monroe, St. John's C
2016 Champ: 7.67 2/10/2016 Demani Hansford, St. John's C
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 219 Saybion Grant 11 Eastern High School 8.26q 3
2 516 Julian Cole 12 Woodrow Wils 8.64q 2
3 310 Omar Dibba III 11 Gonzaga Coll 8.70q 2
4 226 Tiyonne Robins 11 Eastern High School 8.82q 3
5 287 Erkin Verbeek 12 Georgetown D 8.83q 3
6 323 Jack Pfefferkorn 10 Gonzaga Coll 9.00q 1
7 234 Davonte Mccloud 11 FW Ballou Hi 9.07q 1
8 388 David Hounyo 10 McKinley Tec 9.09q 1
9 239 Anwa Wren 10 FW Ballou Hi 9.30 1
10 387 Stephen Hilliard 11 McKinley Tec 9.65 2
11 285 Caleb Stutman-shaw 9 Georgetown D 9.79 3
12 236 Frederick Quigley 10 FW Ballou Hi 10.63 2
13 289 Dylan Williams 10 Georgetown D 11.21 1
-- 218 Dorrell Gaither 10 Eastern High School DNS 2
-- 525 Devante Miller 12 Woodrow Wils DNS 2
-- 319 Tre McGuire 9 Gonzaga Coll DNS 3
-- 436 Maquan West 9 Somerset Prep Pcs DNS 1
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 8.52 2/12/2013 Deonna Diggs, Woodrow Wils
2016 Champ: 8.94 2/10/2016 Thea Shaw, Eastern
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 108 Nile Brown 10 Archbishop C 8.61q 2
2 351 Thea Shaw 11 Kipp Dc: Col 8.66q 3
3 109 Kendal Drewery 10 Archbishop C 8.68q 1
4 241 Simone Ameer 12 Georgetown D 9.30q 1
5 510 Nora Webb 9 Woodrow Wils 9.83q 1
6 212 Tyona Williams 12 Eastern High School 9.90q 2
7 392 Ashara Ford 11 Phelps Caree 9.93q 1
8 193 Raven Barnes 10 Eastern High School 10.34q 2
9 367 Jordan Harmon 12 McKinley Tec 10.38 3
10 373 Khadijah Nixon 12 McKinley Tec 10.40 3
11 206 Quanae Moses 11 Eastern High School 10.47 2
12 377 Chacoia Wilkes 9 McKinley Tec 10.63 3
13 444 Nya Moore 9 St. John's C 10.81 2
14 258 Emmy Posner 10 Georgetown D 11.27 1
15 262 Sarah Zargham 12 Georgetown D 11.41 1
-- 442 Trinity Marshall 10 St. John's C DNS 3
-- 347 Kayla Hall 11 Kipp Dc: Col DNS 3
-- 129 Dasia Bando 12 Banneker Hig DNS 2
-- 428 Diamond Green 10 Somerset Prep Pcs DNS 3
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 6.46 2/10/2015 Stedman Cook, Archbishop C
2016 Champ: 6.47 2/10/2016 Stedman Cook, Archbishop C
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 455 Eric Harrison Jr 12 St. John's C $ 6.40q 8
2 117 Ethan Fogle 11 Archbishop C 6.66q 5
3 162 Javate' Joseph 10 Cardozo High School 6.69q 3
4 451 Maurice Bellan 11 St. John's C 6.70q 6
5 452 Brandon Booker 11 St. John's C 6.72q 1
6 188 Sekou Jackson 12 Dunbar High School 6.76q 4
7 231 Christopher Holbro 10 FW Ballou Hi 6.79q 1
8 486 James Medrano 12 Washington L 6.80q 2 6.792
9 333 Noah Boykin 11 H.D. Woodson 6.80 3 6.797
10 390 Cassell Robinson 11 McKinley Tec 6.83 8 6.827
11 528 Sean Savoy 12 Woodrow Wils 6.83 2 6.828
12 342 Mychale Salahuddin 11 H.D. Woodson 6.84 5
13 125 Charles Poindexter 12 Archbishop C 6.87 2
14 234 Davonte Mccloud 11 FW Ballou Hi 6.92 6
15 230 Derrick Donaldson 12 FW Ballou Hi 7.00 7
16 223 Ronald Oliviere 11 Eastern High School 7.05 3
17 320 Matt Mclaughlin 11 Gonzaga Coll 7.06 3
18 127 Jalen Thoms 11 Archbishop C 7.07 6 7.065
19 514 Jacob Boss 11 Woodrow Wils 7.07 7 7.067
20 145 Andre Greene 12 Bell High School 7.08 5
21 282 Charlie Smith 10 Georgetown D 7.13 7 7.121
22 322 John Perze 9 Gonzaga Coll 7.13 5 7.130
23 338 Joshua Long 10 H.D. Woodson 7.17 2
24 387 Stephen Hilliard 11 McKinley Tec 7.23 5 7.223
25 398 Arno Fonkoue-landr 12 Phelps Caree 7.23 7 7.226
26 151 Angelo Smith 12 Bell High School 7.24 8
27 516 Julian Cole 12 Woodrow Wils 7.25 8
28 290 Connor Yu 11 Georgetown D 7.27 1 7.267
29 161 Antwoine Johnson 11 Cardozo High School 7.27 1 7.269
30 324 Damon Smith 9 Gonzaga Coll 7.28 6
31 396 Marcus Braxton 10 Phelps Caree 7.33 4
32 471 Seb Cox 11 The Field School 7.35 5
33 401 Melvin McNeil III 12 Phelps Caree 7.38 3
34 192 Kewaun Speight 12 Dunbar High School 7.39 2
35 406 Michael Penny 9 Ron Brown School 7.43 4
36 278 Gabe Pereira 10 Georgetown D 7.44 3
37 410 Theo White 9 Ron Brown School 7.45 8 7.447
38 150 Omari Singletary 11 Bell High School 7.45 7 7.450
39 421 Rhece Denmon-Nixon 10 School Witho 7.50 8
40 481 Anthony David 10 Washington L 7.51 6
41 160 Rahman Guy 11 Cardozo High School 7.88 2
42 422 Gregory Granberry 9 School Witho 8.00 1
-- 472 Adam Putch 12 The Field School FS 1
-- 217 Thomas Drew Jr. 11 Eastern High School DNS 4
-- 186 Vonceaco Hill 11 Dunbar High School DNS 8
-- 480 Anthony Jr Bockari 11 Washington L DNS 4
-- 221 Tyreke Jones 11 Eastern High School DNS 2
-- 137 Alex Leonard 10 Banneker Hig DNS 4
-- 139 Kamau Stith 10 Banneker Hig DNS 6
-- 138 Michael Prather 9 Banneker Hig DNS 1
-- 435 Rodney Redding 10 Somerset Prep Pcs DNS 2
-- 405 Tyrone Merriweathe 9 Ron Brown School DNS 7
-- 425 Shin Young Stallin 9 School Witho DNS 3
-- 431 Dayvon Brennan 7 Somerset Prep Pcs DNS 5
-- 467 Taahir Kelly 10 T Roosevelt DNS 6
-- 468 Salahudeen Nurul-H 12 T Roosevelt DNS 4
-- 381 Denzell Brown 12 McKinley Tec DNS 7
-- 466 Isaiah Dickens 11 T Roosevelt DNS 1
Event 12 Girls 55 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 7.36 2/12/2013 Johvonna Mayo, Mckinley Tec
2016 Champ: 7.41 2/10/2016 Destiny Nash, McKinley Tec
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 129 Dasia Bando 12 Banneker Hig $ 7.20q 6
2 372 Destiny Nash 10 McKinley Tec $ 7.32q 4
3 416 Ingrid Joseph 11 School Witho 7.38q 5
4 114 Janoah Syers 10 Archbishop C 7.41q 3
5 495 Alicia Dawson 10 Woodrow Wils 7.50q 4
6 349 Maja Miller 10 Kipp Dc: Col 7.56q 1
7 134 Bria Snell 10 Banneker Hig 7.58q 5 7.575
8 362 Melady Brown 10 McKinley Tec 7.58q 3 7.577
9 439 Camryn Edwards 12 St. John's C 7.62 6 7.614
10 359 Nya Morgan 9 Maret School 7.62 2 7.617
11 511 Quinn Wright 11 Woodrow Wils 7.66 3
12 113 Kristian McKenzie 12 Archbishop C 7.69 2
13 438 Kasey Ebb 11 St. John's C 7.73 1
14 181 Lenea Johnson 10 Dunbar High School 7.78 2
15 165 Hevin Bellamy-Jone 11 Cesar Chavez 7.87 5 7.861
16 370 Ahmya McKeithan 9 McKinley Tec 7.87 6 7.865
17 131 Aniya Dubose 11 Banneker Hig 7.97 1
18 252 Nyah Mays 9 Georgetown D 7.98 6 7.973
19 196 Milagros De Souza 12 Eastern High School 7.98 4 7.978
20 249 Annie Leder 9 Georgetown D 8.02 1
21 474 Raven Berry 10 Washington L 8.05 5
22 469 Thea Hurwitz 11 The Field School 8.17 1
23 395 akira white 11 Phelps Caree 8.19 5
24 512 Autumn Young 10 Woodrow Wils 8.36 2
25 244 Nicole Chapman 12 Georgetown D 8.37 3
26 305 Alexandra Watson 10 Georgetown V 8.47 3
27 177 Kayla Clarke 12 Dunbar High School 8.49 5
28 168 Shai'meere Legette 9 Cesar Chavez 8.61 1
29 478 Goodness Ukaeghu 9 Washington L 8.65 4 8.642
30 477 Serena Jones 12 Washington L 8.65 6 8.644
31 209 Alexia Simmons 10 Eastern High School 8.74 2
32 418 Mykele Walker 11 School Witho 8.77 2
33 415 Usha Hippenstiel 10 School Witho 9.02 6
34 393 Asia Newman 10 Phelps Caree 9.03 2
35 331 Madison Lewis 10 H.D. Woodson 9.22 1
-- 199 Kaheri Gyenyame 12 Eastern High School DNS 5
-- 345 Jazmyne Anderson 9 Kipp Dc: Col DNS 2
-- 330 Majhe Hinton 10 H.D. Woodson DNS 3
-- 157 Ashleigh Thorne 12 Cardozo High School DNS 6
-- 427 Leiloni Dorsey 8 Somerset Prep Pcs DNS 1
-- 297 Calia Lee 9 Georgetown V DNS 4
-- 426 Tareza Burroughs 8 Somerset Prep Pcs DNS 3
-- 445 Jailyn Morris 12 St. John's C DNS 4
-- 470 Natalie Unger 12 The Field School DNS 3
-- 178 Taylor Constantine 12 Dunbar High School DNS 4
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 10:15.58 2/10/2015 Georgetown Day School, Georgetown
S Ameer, J Wilensky, E Kaslow-Zieve, K Treanor
2016 Champ: 10:29.64 2/10/2016 Wilson, Wilson
A O'Brien, A Hannah, M Ellison, S Laine
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Georgetown Day School 11:07.36 10
1) 253 Ana-Sophia Mostashari 9 2) 255 Amelia Myre 9
3) 262 Sarah Zargham 12 4) 256 Annalise Myre 10
2:46.366 (2:46.366) 5:32.259 (2:45.893) 8:20.894 (2:48.635)
11:07.360 (2:46.467)
2 Georgetown Visitation Preparat 11:08.23 8
1) 301 Eleanor Miskovsky 10 2) 300 Ally McKenzie 10
3) 292 Lauren Cormier 12 4) 295 Isabel Gretschel 9
2:42.646 (2:42.646) 5:31.310 (2:48.664) 8:22.672 (2:51.363)
11:08.230 (2:45.558)
3 Eastern High School 11:23.52 6
1) 212 Tyona Williams 12 2) 203 Zoriah Marbury 10
3) 205 Robin Morris 11 4) 207 Zakirah Oliviere 9
2:44.843 (2:44.843) 5:30.147 (2:45.305) 8:22.508 (2:52.361)
11:23.514 (3:01.007)
4 St. John's College High School 11:42.53 5
1) 441 Maia LaFrance 10 2) 440 Arianna Gardiner 9
3) 446 Antonella Nicolacci 9 4) 437 Hannah Aguirre 9
2:40.494 (2:40.494) 5:39.244 (2:58.751) 8:38.909 (2:59.665)
11:42.525 (3:03.617)
5 McKinley Tech High School 12:12.44 4
1) 377 Chacoia Wilkes 9 2) 533 Camice Lenhardt 11
3) 365 Maria Garcia 10 4) 374 Nakiyah Organ 10
2:55.864 (2:55.864) 5:53.451 (2:57.588) 8:52.554 (2:59.103)
12:12.431 (3:19.878)
6 Cardozo High School 12:27.48 3
1) 156 Agnes Signou 9 2) 153 Eden Amare 11
3) 155 Diamond Robinson 10 4) 154 Luwam Ermias 11
2:55.933 (2:55.933) 6:14.175 (3:18.242) 9:28.365 (3:14.190)
12:27.474 (2:59.109)
-- Woodrow Wilson High School DQ exchange violation
1) 500 Sofia Laine 10 2) 491 Lillian Alten 9
3) 503 Emma McReady 9 4) 506 Anna Parra-Jordan 9
2:32.118 (2:32.118) 5:20.082 (2:47.965) 8:09.686 (2:49.605)
10:50.708 (2:41.022)
-- School Without Walls High Scho DNS
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 8:32.32 2/10/2015 Gonzaga, Gonzaga
W Wimbish, L West, P Caldwell, M Gold
2016 Champ: 8:33.50 2/10/2016 Gonzaga, Gonzaga
J Hurley, W Spartin, J Floam, D Giannini
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzaga College High School 8:47.27 2 10
1) 315 Jonathan Hurley 11 2) 307 Jack Beckham 12
3) 311 Gavin Farley 10 4) 321 Harry Monroe 12
2:09.890 (2:09.890) 4:19.893 (2:10.003) 6:29.442 (2:09.549)
8:47.267 (2:17.825)
2 Woodrow Wilson High School 8:53.05 2 8
1) 532 Angel Yulfo-Vargas 11 2) 515 Aaron Coates 12
3) 527 Jacques Nissen 10 4) 517 Jose Cruz 9
2:11.303 (2:11.303) 4:21.362 (2:10.060) 6:34.359 (2:12.997)
8:53.048 (2:18.690)
3 Georgetown Day School 9:07.73 2 6
1) 279 Aaron Rennert 11 2) 267 Frankie Decola 12
3) 271 Christian Hall 12 4) 280 Jack Rudnick 11
2:15.452 (2:15.452) 4:33.086 (2:17.634) 6:54.500 (2:21.414)
9:07.721 (2:13.222)
4 Eastern High School 9:24.53 2 5
1) 215 Daniel Clark III 12 2) 226 Tiyonne Robins 11
3) 219 Saybion Grant 11 4) 213 Tyreek Bell 12
2:18.590 (2:18.590) 4:42.856 (2:24.267) 7:02.631 (2:19.775)
9:24.530 (2:21.899)
5 Dunbar High School 9:55.18 2 4
1) 185 Kamon Fewell 11 2) 184 Isaiah Coe 11
3) 189 Demante Partin 11 4) 190 Tyrin Ross 12
2:21.779 (2:21.779) 4:55.940 (2:34.161) 7:25.254 (2:29.314)
9:55.177 (2:29.924)
6 Archbishop Carroll High School 10:12.99 1 3
1) 126 Khristian Robinson 12 2) 120 Gene Lamby 12
3) 121 Victor Lynch 9 4) Kalob Makonnen 10
2:43.071 (2:43.071) 5:17.345 (2:34.275) 7:44.014 (2:26.669)
10:12.985 (2:28.972)
7 School Without Walls High Scho 10:48.22 1 2
1) 423 Aidan Kaiser-Bulmash 9 2) 425 Shin Young Stallings 9
3) 421 Rhece Denmon-Nixon 10 4) 419 Levi Berger 9
2:44.588 (2:44.588) 5:17.408 (2:32.820) 8:10.297 (2:52.890)
10:48.218 (2:37.921)
8 Ron Brown School 11:32.41 1 1
1) 403 Marquise Brown 9 2) 409 Deandre Walters 9
3) 407 Ronald Richardson 9 4) 404 Kai Matthews 9
3:06.564 (3:06.564) 6:01.228 (2:54.665) 8:39.421 (2:38.194)
11:32.409 (2:52.988)
-- St. John's College High School DQ 1 exchange violation
1) 463 Chris Teter 9 2) 454 Yonathan Daniel 10
3) 456 Jonathan Mack 12 4) 460 Clark Saben 9
2:25.150 (2:25.150) 4:48.710 (2:23.560) 7:36.128 (2:47.418)
10:13.544 (2:37.417)
-- Washington Latin Public Charte DNS 2
-- McKinley Tech High School DNS 2
-- FW Ballou High School DNS 1
-- Phelps Career High School DNS 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 41.11 2/12/2013 London Freeland, Dunbar H S
2016 Champ: 41.35 2/10/2016 Kasey Ebb, St. John's C
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 351 Thea Shaw 11 Kipp Dc: Col 41.19 9 10
2 129 Dasia Bando 12 Banneker Hig 41.68 9 8
3 247 Ziyah Holman 9 Georgetown D 41.74 8 6
4 371 Caliyah McKeithan 10 McKinley Tec 42.31 9 5 42.306
5 416 Ingrid Joseph 11 School Witho 42.31 9 4 42.309
6 134 Bria Snell 10 Banneker Hig 42.42 8 3
7 362 Melady Brown 10 McKinley Tec 42.80 8 2
8 439 Camryn Edwards 12 St. John's C 42.88 8 1
9 445 Jailyn Morris 12 St. John's C 43.49 7
10 364 Aisha Dozier 12 McKinley Tec 44.03 7
11 261 Danielle Soto 10 Georgetown D 44.18 7
12 112 Taylor Lewis 9 Archbishop C 44.63 7
13 166 Lauren Hadley 9 Cesar Chavez 44.90 6 44.893
14 113 Kristian McKenzie 12 Archbishop C 44.90 8 44.897
15 196 Milagros De Souza 12 Eastern High School 46.13 5
16 474 Raven Berry 10 Washington L 46.15 6
17 180 Aiona Green 9 Dunbar High School 46.37 5
18 395 akira white 11 Phelps Caree 46.86 6
19 507 Amber Primus 12 Woodrow Wils 47.33 6
20 475 Cecily Bufkin 9 Washington L 48.20 4
21 469 Thea Hurwitz 11 The Field School 48.62 4
22 177 Kayla Clarke 12 Dunbar High School 49.73 4
23 305 Alexandra Watson 10 Georgetown V 49.85 5
24 477 Serena Jones 12 Washington L 50.00 4
25 294 Jill Gollob 11 Georgetown V 50.50 3
26 418 Mykele Walker 11 School Witho 51.96 3
27 251 Laela Lucas-Walker 9 Georgetown D 52.67 2
28 102 Destiny Young 12 Anacostia Hi 53.06 2
29 331 Madison Lewis 10 H.D. Woodson 57.76 2
-- 101 Rasha Wood 12 Anacostia Hi DQ 3 lane violation
-- 212 Tyona Williams 12 Eastern High School DNS 6
-- 392 Ashara Ford 11 Phelps Caree DNS 4
-- 349 Maja Miller 10 Kipp Dc: Col DNS 9
-- 359 Nya Morgan 9 Maret School DNS 7
-- 297 Calia Lee 9 Georgetown V DNS 5
-- 393 Asia Newman 10 Phelps Caree DNS 1
-- 330 Majhe Hinton 10 H.D. Woodson DNS 2
-- 428 Diamond Green 10 Somerset Prep Pcs DNS 1
-- 438 Kasey Ebb 11 St. John's C DNS 9
-- 132 Erica Morse 10 Banneker Hig DNS 6
-- 492 Kaylia Brown 11 Woodrow Wils DNS 7
-- 470 Natalie Unger 12 The Field School DNS 3
-- 496 Jordan Dean 12 Woodrow Wils DNS 8
-- 178 Taylor Constantine 12 Dunbar High School DNS 2
-- 415 Usha Hippenstiel 10 School Witho DNS 3
-- 207 Zakirah Oliviere 9 Eastern High School DNS 5
-- 156 Agnes Signou 9 Cardozo High School DNS 5
-- 155 Diamond Robinson 10 Cardozo High School DNS 3
-- 157 Ashleigh Thorne 12 Cardozo High School DNS 4
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 34.88 2/10/2015 Stedman Cook, Archbishop C
2016 Champ: 34.94 2/10/2016 Stedman Cook, Archbishop C
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 455 Eric Harrison Jr 12 St. John's C 34.75$ 10 10
2 117 Ethan Fogle 11 Archbishop C 34.97 10 8
3 467 Taahir Kelly 10 T Roosevelt 36.09 10 6
4 468 Salahudeen Nurul-H 12 T Roosevelt 36.22 10 5
5 458 Mordecai McDaniel 9 St. John's C 36.46 10 4
6 451 Maurice Bellan 11 St. John's C 37.02 9 3
7 524 Erik Latimer 12 Woodrow Wils 37.15 9 2
8 385 Evan Harris 11 McKinley Tec 37.33 9 1
9 384 Robert Hampton 11 McKinley Tec 37.36 10
10 472 Adam Putch 12 The Field School 38.23 7
11 145 Andre Greene 12 Bell High School 38.45 8
12 219 Saybion Grant 11 Eastern High School 38.76 8
13 125 Charles Poindexter 12 Archbishop C 38.85 9
14 390 Cassell Robinson 11 McKinley Tec 38.88 7
15 487 Max Muradian 11 Washington L 38.94 9
16 136 Jaden Coulthurst 10 Banneker Hig 38.95 7
17 105 Taronne Garland 11 Anacostia Hi 39.18 8
18 173 Joshua Bryant 11 Cesar Chavez 39.59 7
19 231 Christopher Holbro 10 FW Ballou Hi 39.96 7
20 484 Nicholas Hodge 12 Washington L 40.52 4 40.511
21 322 John Perze 9 Gonzaga Coll 40.52 5 40.520
22 471 Seb Cox 11 The Field School 40.55 6
23 283 Gabriel Smith 11 Georgetown D 40.56 7
24 143 Edgar Ayala 11 Bell High School 40.58 8
25 396 Marcus Braxton 10 Phelps Caree 41.04 5
26 338 Joshua Long 10 H.D. Woodson 41.45 6
27 278 Gabe Pereira 10 Georgetown D 41.47 4
28 152 Ronnell St. John 11 Bell High School 41.50 3
29 277 Alex Nardello 11 Georgetown D 41.61 5
30 343 Antonio Taylor 9 H.D. Woodson 41.73 3
31 481 Anthony David 10 Washington L 42.07 4
32 236 Frederick Quigley 10 FW Ballou Hi 42.45 5
33 124 Sekai Pearson 9 Archbishop C 43.02 5
34 421 Rhece Denmon-Nixon 10 School Witho 43.52 3
35 406 Michael Penny 9 Ron Brown School 44.60 1
36 191 Elijah Singletary 11 Dunbar High School 44.64 3
37 344 Hunter Terrell 10 H.D. Woodson 44.80 5
38 161 Antwoine Johnson 11 Cardozo High School 45.62 2
39 141 Udochukwu Ukaegbu 9 Banneker Hig 45.77 1
40 160 Rahman Guy 11 Cardozo High School 45.79 2
41 422 Gregory Granberry 9 School Witho 46.22 1
42 225 Kadeem Preston 10 Eastern High School 47.90 2
-- 400 Rodney Johnson 11 Phelps Caree DNF 6
-- 518 Rahim Diaite 12 Woodrow Wils DQ 9 lane violation
-- 466 Isaiah Dickens 11 T Roosevelt DNS 3
-- 217 Thomas Drew Jr. 11 Eastern High School DNS 8
-- 187 Delonte Hood 11 Dunbar High School DNS 6
-- 323 Jack Pfefferkorn 10 Gonzaga Coll DNS 4
-- 162 Javate' Joseph 10 Cardozo High School DNS 8
-- 138 Michael Prather 9 Banneker Hig DNS 6
-- 186 Vonceaco Hill 11 Dunbar High School DNS 4
-- 425 Shin Young Stallin 9 School Witho DNS 6
-- 408 Deyuan Wallace 9 Ron Brown School DNS 2
-- 430 Aaron Ashe 10 Somerset Prep Pcs DNS 2
-- 326 Marcus Stackhouse 10 Gonzaga Coll DNS 4
-- 405 Tyrone Merriweathe 9 Ron Brown School DNS 3
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 5:02.29 2/12/2013 Emily Kaplan, Georgetown V
2016 Champ: 5:32.75 2/10/2016 Kyera Frank, Wilson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 298 Megan Lynch 9 Georgetown V 5:18.71 2 10
2 240 Margaux Ameer 10 Georgetown D 5:20.00 2 8
3 498 Zakyrah Haynie 12 Woodrow Wils 5:20.04 2 6
4 494 Anna Cestari 10 Woodrow Wils 5:23.29 2 5
5 259 May Robison 12 Georgetown D 5:29.26 2 4
6 293 Dagny Fisher 9 Georgetown V 5:33.89 2 3
7 296 Michaela Kirvan 11 Georgetown V 5:38.77 2 2
8 479 Sarah Wu 12 Washington L 5:46.35 2 1
9 504 Ava Nicely 9 Woodrow Wils 5:48.03 2
10 376 Ruth Tesfai 11 McKinley Tec 5:49.00 2
11 248 Abigail Howell 11 Georgetown D 5:49.43 2
12 412 Dorotea Debelack 12 School Witho 5:59.91 1
13 413 Murphy Harllee 9 School Witho 6:31.99 1
14 365 Maria Garcia 10 McKinley Tec 6:36.47 1
15 154 Luwam Ermias 11 Cardozo High School 6:36.73 1
16 411 Elizabeth Brennan 10 School Witho 6:46.67 1
17 202 Antoinique Marable 10 Eastern High School 7:14.07 1
18 153 Eden Amare 11 Cardozo High School 7:17.14 1
19 375 Megan Richardson 11 McKinley Tec 8:22.92 1
-- 203 Zoriah Marbury 10 Eastern High School DNS 1
-- 210 Dominique Stewart 10 Eastern High School DNS 1
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 4:26.38 2/11/2014 Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly, Roosevelt
2016 Champ: 4:31.15 2/10/2016 Tristan Colaizzi, Georgetown D
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 321 Harry Monroe 12 Gonzaga Coll 4:34.82 2 10
2 309 John Colucci 11 Gonzaga Coll 4:35.00 2 8
3 519 Isaac Frumkin 11 Woodrow Wils 4:40.84 2 6
4 274 Matt Leder 11 Georgetown D 4:43.73 2 5
5 520 Queston Grannis 12 Woodrow Wils 4:43.82 2 4
6 286 Jackson Todd 12 Georgetown D 4:45.30 2 3
7 318 Gavin McElhennon 9 Gonzaga Coll 4:46.91 2 2
8 526 Patrick Mulderig 12 Woodrow Wils 4:51.04 2 1
9 287 Erkin Verbeek 12 Georgetown D 4:51.07 2
10 213 Tyreek Bell 12 Eastern High School 5:09.40 2
11 123 Kaleb Mokonnen 10 Archbishop C 5:11.59 2
12 488 Oliver Spiva 9 Washington L 5:12.21 2
13 189 Demante Partin 11 Dunbar High School 5:41.07 1
14 215 Daniel Clark III 12 Eastern High School 5:41.10 2
15 146 Mentesenot Hadgu 11 Bell High School 5:41.72 1
16 185 Kamon Fewell 11 Dunbar High School 5:42.19 1
17 386 Cedric Heath 10 McKinley Tec 5:43.60 1
18 419 Levi Berger 9 School Witho 5:45.16 1
19 144 Ruben Delgado 11 Bell High School 5:58.79 1
20 115 Meckias Abera 10 Archbishop C 6:03.83 1
21 183 Christian Chambers 11 Dunbar High School 6:41.20 1
22 164 Devin Valiva 11 Cardozo High School 6:49.49 1
-- 143 Edgar Ayala 11 Bell High School DNS 1
-- 229 William Watson 11 Eastern High School DNS 1
-- 159 Ta' Quan Ford 12 Cardozo High School DNS 1
-- 420 Rajah Caruth 9 School Witho DNS 1
-- 378 Baylon Baffer 11 McKinley Tec DNS 2
-- 465 Jaime Cusihuaman-M 12 T Roosevelt DNS 2
-- 423 Aidan Kaiser-Bulma 9 School Witho DNS 1
Event 19 Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 1:17.75 2/11/2014 Leandra Nyemeck, Washington L
2016 Champ: 1:19.03 2/10/2016 Sahna Sabbakhan, St. John's C
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 448 Alahna Sabbakhan 10 St. John's C 1:15.87$ 5 10
2 349 Maja Miller 10 Kipp Dc: Col 1:17.45$ 5 8
3 450 Aliya Williams 11 St. John's C 1:17.67$ 5 6
4 247 Ziyah Holman 9 Georgetown D 1:20.95 5 5
5 371 Caliyah McKeithan 10 McKinley Tec 1:22.25 5 4
6 496 Jordan Dean 12 Woodrow Wils 1:22.44 5 3
7 492 Kaylia Brown 11 Woodrow Wils 1:24.32 4 2
8 441 Maia LaFrance 10 St. John's C 1:24.99 4 1
9 364 Aisha Dozier 12 McKinley Tec 1:25.80 4
10 500 Sofia Laine 10 Woodrow Wils 1:25.98 4
11 476 Micaiah Jones 11 Washington L 1:28.05 4
12 111 Jordyn Johnson 9 Archbishop C 1:29.63 2
13 180 Aiona Green 9 Dunbar High School 1:31.31 3
14 113 Kristian McKenzie 12 Archbishop C 1:31.72 4
15 156 Agnes Signou 9 Cardozo High School 1:33.95 3
16 299 Maggie Maynard 10 Georgetown V 1:34.43 3
17 394 Lenia Samuels 11 Phelps Caree 1:34.67 2
18 195 Charnay Casson 9 Eastern High School 1:34.73 1
19 257 Michelle Nichols 12 Georgetown D 1:35.19 1
20 300 Ally McKenzie 10 Georgetown V 1:36.87 2
21 254 Abby Murphy 9 Georgetown D 1:38.43 2
22 133 India Skinner 10 Banneker Hig 1:41.90 1
23 208 Genesis Palmer 9 Eastern High School 2:02.49 1
-- 363 Rinella Casseus-Ba 9 McKinley Tec DQ 3 lane violation
-- 155 Diamond Robinson 10 Cardozo High School DQ 1 lane violation
-- 132 Erica Morse 10 Banneker Hig DNS 3
-- 348 Makayla McGill 9 Kipp Dc: Col DNS 2
-- 395 akira white 11 Phelps Caree DNS 3
-- 350 Donya Persha 10 Kipp Dc: Col DNS 1
-- 179 Tylar Constantine 10 Dunbar High School DNS 2
Event 20 Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 1:06.74 2/10/2016 Anfal Nurul-Haqq, Roosevelt
2016 Champ: 1:06.74 2/10/2016 Anfal Nurul-Haqq, Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 467 Taahir Kelly 10 T Roosevelt 1:07.42 8 10
2 468 Salahudeen Nurul-H 12 T Roosevelt 1:07.73 8 8
3 314 David Giannini 10 Gonzaga Coll 1:08.41 8 6
4 518 Rahim Diaite 12 Woodrow Wils 1:09.11 7 5
5 485 Sam Mader 12 Washington L 1:09.27 8 4
6 524 Erik Latimer 12 Woodrow Wils 1:09.45 7 3
7 385 Evan Harris 11 McKinley Tec 1:11.05 8 2
8 384 Robert Hampton 11 McKinley Tec 1:12.75 6 1
9 145 Andre Greene 12 Bell High School 1:12.79 6
10 456 Jonathan Mack 12 St. John's C 1:13.15 7
11 460 Clark Saben 9 St. John's C 1:13.67 7
12 116 Tyrone DeCamp 10 Archbishop C 1:13.68 7
13 513 Diego Acajabon 9 Woodrow Wils 1:14.31 6
14 118 Jesse Gardner 12 Archbishop C 1:14.66 7
15 136 Jaden Coulthurst 10 Banneker Hig 1:14.96 5
16 389 Antonio Hudson 9 McKinley Tec 1:16.20 6
17 143 Edgar Ayala 11 Bell High School 1:16.74 5
18 490 Dmitri Yearby 12 Washington L 1:16.87 4
19 482 Matthew Davis 12 Washington L 1:17.03 5
20 279 Aaron Rennert 11 Georgetown D 1:17.87 4
21 316 James Joyce 11 Gonzaga Coll 1:18.22 6
22 332 Nico Baynes 11 H.D. Woodson 1:19.11 4
23 103 Michael Baxter 11 Anacostia Hi 1:19.35 5
24 306 Andy Beckham 11 Gonzaga Coll 1:19.92 5
25 264 Will Beal 12 Georgetown D 1:20.69 3
26 191 Elijah Singletary 11 Dunbar High School 1:20.71 3
27 270 Noah Gottdenker 12 Georgetown D 1:21.07 3
28 344 Hunter Terrell 10 H.D. Woodson 1:25.64 2
29 399 Kyrie Gomillion 10 Phelps Caree 1:25.71 2
30 124 Sekai Pearson 9 Archbishop C 1:26.68 3
31 141 Udochukwu Ukaegbu 9 Banneker Hig 1:29.26 2
32 158 Kaleab Assefa 11 Cardozo High School 1:31.14 2
33 135 Natnael Abate 10 Banneker Hig 1:31.32 2
34 337 Jahmari Harris 11 H.D. Woodson 1:35.24 1
-- 403 Marquise Brown 9 Ron Brown School DQ 1 cut in early
-- 163 Marc Moaland 12 Cardozo High School DNS 4
-- 146 Mentesenot Hadgu 11 Bell High School DNS 4
-- 424 Brian O'Neill 10 School Witho DNS 1
-- 434 Darryl Moses-Tate 10 Somerset Prep Pcs DNS 3
-- 237 Jewpriece Richards 11 FW Ballou Hi DNS 3
-- 233 Dijon Kerns 10 FW Ballou Hi DNS 2
-- 219 Saybion Grant 11 Eastern High School DNS 6
-- 466 Isaiah Dickens 11 T Roosevelt DNS 4
-- 227 George Syndor 12 Eastern High School DNS 5
-- 457 Darryl McDaniel 12 St. John's C DNS 8
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 8.52 2/12/2013 Deonna Diggs, Woodrow Wils
2016 Champ: 8.94 2/10/2016 Thea Shaw, Eastern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 351 Thea Shaw 11 Kipp Dc: Col 8.53 10
2 108 Nile Brown 10 Archbishop C 8.58 8
3 109 Kendal Drewery 10 Archbishop C 8.62 6
4 241 Simone Ameer 12 Georgetown D 9.29 5
5 212 Tyona Williams 12 Eastern High School 9.65 4
6 510 Nora Webb 9 Woodrow Wils 9.81 3
7 193 Raven Barnes 10 Eastern High School 10.25 2
8 392 Ashara Ford 11 Phelps Caree 10.42 1
Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 7.48 2/10/2015 Ayron Monroe, St. John's C
2016 Champ: 7.67 2/10/2016 Demani Hansford, St. John's C
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 219 Saybion Grant 11 Eastern High School 8.22 10
2 310 Omar Dibba III 11 Gonzaga Coll 8.63 8
3 516 Julian Cole 12 Woodrow Wils 8.65 6
4 287 Erkin Verbeek 12 Georgetown D 8.74 5
5 234 Davonte Mccloud 11 FW Ballou Hi 8.92 4
6 226 Tiyonne Robins 11 Eastern High School 8.97 3
7 388 David Hounyo 10 McKinley Tec 9.00 2
8 323 Jack Pfefferkorn 10 Gonzaga Coll 9.12 1
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 11:06.64 2/12/2013 Emily Kaplan, Georgetown V
2016 Champ: 11:43.65 2/10/2016 Katherine Treanor, Georgetown D
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 376 Ruth Tesfai 11 McKinley Tec 12:30.31 10
2 505 Allie O'Brien 11 Woodrow Wils 12:42.53 8
3 248 Abigail Howell 11 Georgetown D 12:49.10 6
4 497 Meredith Ellison 11 Woodrow Wils 12:49.18 5
5 501 Talya Lehrich 9 Woodrow Wils 12:49.57 4
6 260 Maddi Salwen 10 Georgetown D 12:54.25 3
7 246 Ana Gunther 10 Georgetown D 12:57.40 2
8 292 Lauren Cormier 12 Georgetown V 13:06.67 1
9 412 Dorotea Debelack 12 School Witho 13:16.73
10 301 Eleanor Miskovsky 10 Georgetown V 13:30.48
-- 202 Antoinique Marable 10 Eastern High School DNS
-- 154 Luwam Ermias 11 Cardozo High School DNS
-- 479 Sarah Wu 12 Washington L DNS
Event 24 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 7.36 2/12/2013 Johvonna Mayo, Mckinley Tec
2016 Champ: 7.41 2/10/2016 Destiny Nash, McKinley Tec
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 129 Dasia Bando 12 Banneker Hig 7.18$ 10
2 372 Destiny Nash 10 McKinley Tec 7.24$ 8
3 114 Janoah Syers 10 Archbishop C 7.29$ 6
4 416 Ingrid Joseph 11 School Witho 7.32$ 5
5 495 Alicia Dawson 10 Woodrow Wils 7.50 4
6 134 Bria Snell 10 Banneker Hig 7.56 3
7 362 Melady Brown 10 McKinley Tec 7.58 2
8 349 Maja Miller 10 Kipp Dc: Col 7.66 1
Event 25 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 6.46 2/10/2015 Stedman Cook, Archbishop C
2016 Champ: 6.47 2/10/2016 Stedman Cook, Archbishop C
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 455 Eric Harrison Jr 12 St. John's C 6.35$ 10
2 117 Ethan Fogle 11 Archbishop C 6.57 8
3 452 Brandon Booker 11 St. John's C 6.66 6
4 451 Maurice Bellan 11 St. John's C 6.67 5
5 162 Javate' Joseph 10 Cardozo High School 6.68 4
6 188 Sekou Jackson 12 Dunbar High School 6.71 3
7 486 James Medrano 12 Washington L 6.78 2
8 231 Christopher Holbro 10 FW Ballou Hi 6.91 1
Event 26 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 9:36.63 2/11/2014 Griffin Colaizzi, Georgetown D
2016 Champ: 10:12.59 2/10/2016 William McCann, Gonzaga
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 286 Jackson Todd 12 Georgetown D 10:17.36 2 10
2 309 John Colucci 11 Gonzaga Coll 10:23.34 2 8
3 328 John Travis 11 Gonzaga Coll 10:25.02 2 6
4 308 Cullen Capuano 9 Gonzaga Coll 10:38.15 2 5
5 268 Jacob Gaba 11 Georgetown D 11:09.34 2 4
6 526 Patrick Mulderig 12 Woodrow Wils 11:09.47 2 3
7 517 Jose Cruz 9 Woodrow Wils 11:12.59 1 2
8 522 Joe Himmelfarb 9 Woodrow Wils 11:13.48 1 1
9 276 Silas Morsink 12 Georgetown D 11:35.77 1
10 488 Oliver Spiva 9 Washington L 11:42.40 2
11 419 Levi Berger 9 School Witho 12:48.25 1
12 164 Devin Valiva 11 Cardozo High School 14:44.22 1
13 183 Christian Chambers 11 Dunbar High School 15:17.94 1
-- 123 Kaleb Mokonnen 10 Archbishop C DNF 2
-- 147 Christian Lobo-Cas 11 Bell High School DNS 1
-- 159 Ta' Quan Ford 12 Cardozo High School DNS 1
-- 143 Edgar Ayala 11 Bell High School DNS 2
-- 144 Ruben Delgado 11 Bell High School DNS 2
-- 465 Jaime Cusihuaman-M 12 T Roosevelt DNS 1
-- 189 Demante Partin 11 Dunbar High School DNS 1
-- 473 Ayinde Summey 12 The Field School DNS 2
Event 27 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 1:46.53 2/12/2013 Dunbar H S, Dunbar H S
M Brown, D Dubose, D Johnson, M Epps
2016 Champ: 1:47.45 2/10/2016 Banneker, Banneker
D Bando, A Dubose, B Snell, K Brooks
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McKinley Tech High School 1:45.84$ 3 10
1) 372 Destiny Nash 10 2) 370 Ahmya McKeithan 9
3) 371 Caliyah McKeithan 10 4) 362 Melady Brown 10
2 St. John's College High School 1:46.21$ 3 8
1) 445 Jailyn Morris 12 2) 450 Aliya Williams 11
3) 448 Alahna Sabbakhan 10 4) 439 Camryn Edwards 12
3 Woodrow Wilson High School 1:46.48$ 3 6
1) 492 Kaylia Brown 11 2) 499 Soljala Jones 12
3) 496 Jordan Dean 12 4) 502 Layla McEwen 10
4 Banneker High School 1:48.41 3 5
1) 129 Dasia Bando 12 2) 130 Nadia Chichester 9
3) 133 India Skinner 10 4) 131 Aniya Dubose 11
5 Georgetown Day School 1:51.03 2 4
1) 240 Margaux Ameer 10 2) 252 Nyah Mays 9
3) 250 Nevada Lomax 9 4) 247 Ziyah Holman 9
6 Cesar Chavez 1:53.88 2 3
1) 165 Hevin Bellamy-Jones 11 2) 166 Lauren Hadley 9
3) 170 Madeline Short 12 4) 167 Matayah Henley 10
7 Eastern High School 1:54.75 2 2
1) 212 Tyona Williams 12 2) 196 Milagros De Souza 12
3) 207 Zakirah Oliviere 9 4) 203 Zoriah Marbury 10
8 Georgetown Visitation Preparat 2:00.18 2 1
1) 305 Alexandra Watson 10 2) 302 Sara O'Brien 11
3) 294 Jill Gollob 11 4) 300 Ally McKenzie 10
9 School Without Walls High Scho 2:03.11 2
1) 415 Usha Hippenstiel 10 2) 418 Mykele Walker 11
3) 417 Emma Morris 9 4) 416 Ingrid Joseph 11
-- Archbishop Carroll High School DNF 3
1) 114 Janoah Syers 10 2) 108 Nile Brown 10
3) 112 Taylor Lewis 9 4) 113 Kristian McKenzie 12
-- Washington Latin Public Charte DNS 1
-- Kipp Dc: College Prep DNS 1
-- Dunbar High School DNS 1
=============================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15 (8 Events Scored)
=============================================================================
1) Woodrow Wilson High School 67 2) Georgetown Day School 50
3) McKinley Tech High School 41 4) KIPP DC: College Prep 31
5) Banneker High School 29 6) Georgetown Visitation Pre 26
6) St. John's College High Sc 26 8) Archbishop Carroll High S 20
9) School Without Walls High 9 10) Eastern High School 8
11) Cesar Chavez 3 12) Washington Latin Public C 1
12) Phelps Career High School 1
Event 28 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 1:30.25 2/10/2015 St. John's College, St. John's C
A Hansford, W Garcia, A Ruffin, Jr., E HARRISON
2016 Champ: 1:32.78 2/10/2016 St. John's College, St. John's C
D Hansford, A Hansford, M Bellan, N Eggleston
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 St. John's College High School 1:31.05 3 10
1) 455 Eric Harrison Jr 12 2) 451 Maurice Bellan 11
3) 452 Brandon Booker 11 4) 458 Mordecai McDaniel 9
2 McKinley Tech High School 1:33.77 3 8
1) 388 David Hounyo 10 2) 390 Cassell Robinson 11
3) 385 Evan Harris 11 4) 384 Robert Hampton 11
3 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:34.32 2 6
1) 125 Charles Poindexter 12 2) 117 Ethan Fogle 11
3) 116 Tyrone DeCamp 10 4) 127 Jalen Thoms 11
4 H.D. Woodson High School 1:36.67 3 5
1) 334 Antwan Dance 10 2) 333 Noah Boykin 11
3) 338 Joshua Long 10 4) 342 Mychale Salahuddin 11
5 Gonzaga College High School 1:37.69 2 4
1) 320 Matt Mclaughlin 11 2) 310 Omar Dibba III 11
3) 327 Hunter Stewart 10 4) 314 David Giannini 10
6 Dunbar High School 1:38.65 3 3
1) 192 Kewaun Speight 12 2) 190 Tyrin Ross 12
3) 184 Isaiah Coe 11 4) 188 Sekou Jackson 12
7 Cesar Chavez 1:39.09 1 2
1) 173 Joshua Bryant 11 2) 172 Trelee Banks-Rose 9
3) 176 Christopher Williams 11 4) 174 Aaron Diggs 12
8 Woodrow Wilson High School 1:40.24 3 1
1) 524 Erik Latimer 12 2) 528 Sean Savoy 12
3) 530 Ray Stevens 9 4) 518 Rahim Diaite 12
9 Georgetown Day School 1:40.59 2
1) 283 Gabriel Smith 11 2) 282 Charlie Smith 10
3) 290 Connor Yu 11 4) 278 Gabe Pereira 10
10 Bell High School 1:44.36 1
1) 143 Edgar Ayala 11 2) 150 Omari Singletary 11
3) 149 Teyonte McKenzie 11 4) 145 Andre Greene 12
11 Ron Brown School 1:55.44 1
1) 410 Theo White 9 2) 406 Michael Penny 9
3) 407 Ronald Richardson 9 4) 404 Kai Matthews 9
-- Eastern High School DQ 2 lane violation
1) 225 Kadeem Preston 10 2) 218 Dorrell Gaither 10
3) Andrew Mason 10 4) 217 Thomas Drew Jr. 11
-- Washington Latin Public Charte DNS 2
-- Banneker High School DNS 2
-- Anacostia High School DNS 1
-- FW Ballou High School DNS 3
-- Kipp Dc: College Prep DNS 1
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 2:23.05 2/10/2015 Jillian Murray, Georgetown V
2016 Champ: 2:30.26 2/10/2016 Alahna Sabbakhan, St. John's C
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 498 Zakyrah Haynie 12 Woodrow Wils 2:25.24 3 10
2 298 Megan Lynch 9 Georgetown V 2:26.81 3 8
3 494 Anna Cestari 10 Woodrow Wils 2:26.90 3 6
4 506 Anna Parra-Jordan 9 Woodrow Wils 2:28.13 3 5
5 240 Margaux Ameer 10 Georgetown D 2:30.27 3 4
6 259 May Robison 12 Georgetown D 2:32.77 3 3
7 351 Thea Shaw 11 Kipp Dc: Col 2:33.94 3 2
8 293 Dagny Fisher 9 Georgetown V 2:34.04 3 1
9 263 Ilana Zeilinger 10 Georgetown D 2:41.94 2
10 295 Isabel Gretschel 9 Georgetown V 2:46.12 1
11 533 Camice Lenhardt 11 McKinley Tec 2:53.18 2
12 360 Betelhem Assefa 11 McKinley Tec 3:02.54 1
13 154 Luwam Ermias 11 Cardozo High School 3:02.87 1
14 441 Maia LaFrance 10 St. John's C 3:05.39 2
15 133 India Skinner 10 Banneker Hig 3:13.56 1
16 153 Eden Amare 11 Cardozo High School 3:33.19 1
-- 394 Lenia Samuels 11 Phelps Caree DNS 1
-- 476 Micaiah Jones 11 Washington L DNS 2
-- 448 Alahna Sabbakhan 10 St. John's C DNS 3
-- 203 Zoriah Marbury 10 Eastern High School DNS 2
-- 205 Robin Morris 11 Eastern High School DNS 2
-- 179 Tylar Constantine 10 Dunbar High School DNS 2
-- 348 Makayla McGill 9 Kipp Dc: Col DNS 1
-- 377 Chacoia Wilkes 9 McKinley Tec DNS 2
-- 210 Dominique Stewart 10 Eastern High School DNS 1
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 2:00.37 2/10/2016 Tristan Colaizzi, Georgetown D
2016 Champ: 2:00.37 2/10/2016 Tristan Colaizzi, Georgetown D
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 519 Isaac Frumkin 11 Woodrow Wils 2:01.18 3 10
2 321 Harry Monroe 12 Gonzaga Coll 2:01.27 3 8
3 485 Sam Mader 12 Washington L 2:03.40 3 6
4 274 Matt Leder 11 Georgetown D 2:04.87 3 5
5 307 Jack Beckham 12 Gonzaga Coll 2:07.67 3 4
6 520 Queston Grannis 12 Woodrow Wils 2:08.41 3 3
7 315 Jonathan Hurley 11 Gonzaga Coll 2:08.80 3 2
8 515 Aaron Coates 12 Woodrow Wils 2:10.70 3 1
9 482 Matthew Davis 12 Washington L 2:10.89 2
10 213 Tyreek Bell 12 Eastern High School 2:14.66 2
11 280 Jack Rudnick 11 Georgetown D 2:15.71 2
12 215 Daniel Clark III 12 Eastern High School 2:16.22 2
13 287 Erkin Verbeek 12 Georgetown D 2:17.23 3
14 378 Baylon Baffer 11 McKinley Tec 2:17.50 2
15 389 Antonio Hudson 9 McKinley Tec 2:20.07 2
16 472 Adam Putch 12 The Field School 2:21.12 2
17 175 Brian Oates 9 Cesar Chavez 2:22.83 1
18 454 Yonathan Daniel 10 St. John's C 2:24.54 1
19 126 Khristian Robinson 12 Archbishop C 2:29.47 1
20 460 Clark Saben 9 St. John's C 2:31.01 2
21 135 Natnael Abate 10 Banneker Hig 2:41.88 1
22 341 Jacob Nabinett 9 H.D. Woodson 2:55.83 1
23 183 Christian Chambers 11 Dunbar High School 3:33.88 1
-- 146 Mentesenot Hadgu 11 Bell High School DNS 1
-- 143 Edgar Ayala 11 Bell High School DNS 1
-- 420 Rajah Caruth 9 School Witho DNS 1
-- 403 Marquise Brown 9 Ron Brown School DNS 2
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 4:08.41 2/12/2013 Dunbar H S, Dunbar H S
M Brown, L Freeland, N Fauntroy, D Johnson
2016 Champ: 4:11.69 2/10/2016 St. John's College, St. John's C
J Morris, K Ebb, A Moore, S Sabbakhan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 St. John's College High School 4:05.06$ 2 10
1) 448 Alahna Sabbakhan 10 2) 445 Jailyn Morris 12
3) 450 Aliya Williams 11 4) 444 Nya Moore 9
58.531 (58.531) 2:01.880 (1:03.350) 3:01.375 (59.495)
4:05.059 (1:03.685)
2 Georgetown Day School 4:11.04 2 8
1) 247 Ziyah Holman 9 2) 261 Danielle Soto 10
3) 263 Ilana Zeilinger 10 4) 240 Margaux Ameer 10
59.663 (59.663) 2:02.912 (1:03.249) 3:10.282 (1:07.370)
4:11.032 (1:00.751)
3 Woodrow Wilson High School 4:19.58 2 6
1) 498 Zakyrah Haynie 12 2) 492 Kaylia Brown 11
3) 500 Sofia Laine 10 4) 496 Jordan Dean 12
1:01.768 (1:01.768) 2:10.253 (1:08.485) 3:15.254 (1:05.002)
4:19.576 (1:04.322)
4 McKinley Tech High School 4:23.34 2 5
1) 371 Caliyah McKeithan 10 2) 362 Melady Brown 10
3) 370 Ahmya McKeithan 9 4) 364 Aisha Dozier 12
1:07.829 (1:07.829) 2:10.938 (1:03.109) 3:14.418 (1:03.480)
4:23.333 (1:08.915)
5 Eastern High School 4:41.88 1 4
1) 207 Zakirah Oliviere 9 2) 203 Zoriah Marbury 10
3) 205 Robin Morris 11 4) 195 Charnay Casson 9
1:12.070 (1:12.070) 2:19.655 (1:07.585) 3:28.995 (1:09.340)
4:41.872 (1:12.878)
6 Washington Latin Public Charte 4:43.61 1 3
1) 474 Raven Berry 10 2) 479 Sarah Wu 12
3) 475 Cecily Bufkin 9 4) 476 Micaiah Jones 11
1:14.776 (1:14.776) 2:22.909 (1:08.133) 3:35.305 (1:12.397)
4:43.604 (1:08.299)
7 Georgetown Visitation Preparat 4:47.01 2 2
1) 302 Sara O'Brien 11 2) 299 Maggie Maynard 10
3) 294 Jill Gollob 11 4) 296 Michaela Kirvan 11
1:08.129 (1:08.129) 2:21.677 (1:13.548) 3:38.625 (1:16.949)
4:47.006 (1:08.382)
-- Kipp Dc: College Prep DNS 1
-- Dunbar High School DNS 1
-- School Without Walls High Scho DNS 1
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 3:30.96 2/10/2015 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
D Walker, M Morris, A Nurul-Haqq, S Nurul-Haqq
2016 Champ: 3:34.01 2/10/2016 St. John's College, St. John's C
D MCDANIEL, C Briscoe, N Eggleston, D Hansford
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Woodrow Wilson High School 3:36.64 2 10
1) 520 Queston Grannis 12 2) 519 Isaac Frumkin 11
3) 530 Ray Stevens 9 4) 518 Rahim Diaite 12
55.747 (55.747) 1:47.920 (52.173) 2:42.739 (54.819)
3:36.631 (53.893)
2 St. John's College High School 3:36.68 2 8
1) 452 Brandon Booker 11 2) 458 Mordecai McDaniel 9
3) 453 Charles Briscoe 11 4) 456 Jonathan Mack 12
56.276 (56.276) 1:47.719 (51.443) 2:42.722 (55.003)
3:36.680 (53.958)
3 Gonzaga College High School 3:39.53 2 6
1) 310 Omar Dibba III 11 2) 314 David Giannini 10
3) 326 Marcus Stackhouse 10 4) 311 Gavin Farley 10
54.052 (54.052) 1:47.560 (53.508) 2:44.776 (57.217)
3:39.524 (54.748)
4 T Roosevelt Senior High School 3:41.84 2 5
1) 467 Taahir Kelly 10 2) 466 Isaiah Dickens 11
3) 465 Jaime Cusihuaman-Marin 12 4) 468 Salahudeen Nurul-Haqq 12
52.633 (52.633) 1:51.679 (59.047) 2:50.725 (59.046)
3:41.831 (51.107)
5 Dunbar High School 3:46.85 1 4
1) 190 Tyrin Ross 12 2) 184 Isaiah Coe 11
3) 188 Sekou Jackson 12 4) 185 Kamon Fewell 11
56.611 (56.611) 1:54.899 (58.289) 2:50.896 (55.997)
3:46.846 (55.950)
6 Georgetown Day School 3:46.94 2 3
1) 283 Gabriel Smith 11 2) 280 Jack Rudnick 11
3) 271 Christian Hall 12 4) 274 Matt Leder 11
56.190 (56.190) 1:54.212 (58.022) 2:50.367 (56.155)
3:46.940 (56.574)
7 McKinley Tech High School 3:47.42 2 2
1) 388 David Hounyo 10 2) 385 Evan Harris 11
3) 387 Stephen Hilliard 11 4) 384 Robert Hampton 11
57.473 (57.473) 1:51.224 (53.752) 2:47.709 (56.485)
3:47.411 (59.703)
8 Archbishop Carroll High School 3:49.55 1 1
1) 116 Tyrone DeCamp 10 2) 121 Victor Lynch 9
3) 118 Jesse Gardner 12 4) 127 Jalen Thoms 11
57.957 (57.957) 1:57.926 (59.969) 2:54.101 (56.175)
3:49.541 (55.440)
9 H.D. Woodson High School 3:56.14 1
1) 332 Nico Baynes 11 2) 333 Noah Boykin 11
3) 342 Mychale Salahuddin 11 4)
59.733 (59.733) 1:55.696 (55.963) 2:55.572 (59.877)
3:56.136 (1:00.564)
10 Washington Latin Public Charte 3:57.49 1
1) 487 Max Muradian 11 2) 490 Dmitri Yearby 12
3) Will Mader 7 4) 483 Arin Deloatch 12
58.907 (58.907) 2:00.704 (1:01.798) 3:00.361 (59.657)
3:57.482 (57.122)
-- Anacostia High School DNS 1
-- Eastern High School DNS 1
=============================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27 (14 Events Scored)
=============================================================================
1) Woodrow Wilson High School 125.50 2) Georgetown Day School 82
3) McKinley Tech High School 74.50 4) Archbishop Carroll High S 48
5) St. John's College High Sc 44 6) KIPP DC: College Prep 38
7) Georgetown Visitation Prep 36 8) Banneker High School 29
9) Eastern High School 27 10) National Cathedral 11
11) School Without Walls High 9 12) Cesar Chavez 5
12) Dunbar High School 5 14) Washington Latin Public C 4
15) Cardozo High School 3 16) Phelps Career High School 1
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28 (14 Events Scored)
=============================================================================
1) Gonzaga College High Schoo 91 2) Woodrow Wilson High Schoo 76
3) St. John's College High Sc 73 4) Georgetown Day School 56
5) Archbishop Carroll High Sc 35 6) T Roosevelt Senior High S 34
7) FW Ballou High School 31 8) Eastern High School 24
9) Phelps Career High School 23 10) Dunbar High School 22
10) Washington Latin Public Ch 22 12) McKinley Tech High School 16
13) H.D. Woodson High School 5 14) Cardozo High School 4
15) School Without Walls High 2 15) Cesar Chavez 2
17) Ron Brown School 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12711 views
History for Washington DC DCSAA Indoor Championships
Show 3 more
|